Clubs, Class Advisors, and Campus Publications

CLUBS 2016-2017
 
  • 1.
    • Mr. Diaz
    • Room 159 - Monday at Lunch
  • 2.
    • Amnesty International Club
    • Ms. Leland
    • Room 185 - Friday at Lunch
  • 3.
    • Anime
    • Mr, Ryan
    • Room 161 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 4.
    • Art Honor Society Club
    • Ms. Lauter
    • Ceramics Room - Sunday 12-3
  • 5.
    • Art Journalism
    • Ms. Mortham
    • Room 404 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 6.
    • Badminton Club
    • Mr. Dibley
    • Behind Amphitheater - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 7.
    • Basketball Club
    • Mr. Dibley
    • Small GymThursday at Lunch
  • 8.
    • Body Positive Club
    • Ms. Schneider & Mr. Hart
    • Room 159 - Monday at Lunch
  • 9.
    • Books and Chill
    • Ms. LaTourrette
    • Room 157-Monday @ Lunch
  • 10.
    • Breakfast Club
    • Mr. Plescia
    • Room 280 - Friday at Lunch
  • 11.
    • Bridge Club
    • Ms. Peters- Wednesday at Lunch
    • Small Gym -
  • 12.
    • Bring Change to Mind
    • Ms. Skieresz
    • Room 201 -Tuesday at Lunch
  • 13.
    • Chemistry Club
    • Ms. Peck
    • Room 210 - Monday at Lunch
  • 14.
    • Clean Clothes Club
    • Ms. Kornfeld
    • Room 207-Tuesday at Lunch
  • 15.
    • Creative Writing Club
    • Ms. Ghiraldini
    • Room 154 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 16.
    • Decision Education Club
    • Mr. Ryan
    • Room 161 Friday at Lunch
  • 17.
    • Economics Club
    • Ms. Tepovich
    • Room 129 - Friday at Lunch
  • 18.
    • Engineering Club
    • Mr. Eller
    • Room 304 - Monday at Lunch
  • 19.
    • English Language Development
    • Ms. Marsh
    • TBD
  • 20.
    • Entrepreneurship Club
    • Mr. Blaber
    • Room 303 - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 21.
    • Environmental Action
    • Mr. Stewart
    • Room 211- Wednesday at lunch
  • 22.
    • Film Club
    • Mr. Berkovitz
    • Room 131- Tuesday at lunch
  • 23.
    • Focus Club
    • Ms. DiDomizio
    • Room 115 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 24.
    • Friendship Club
    • Ms. Cochrane
    • Room 301 - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 25.
    • Frisbee
    • Mr. Stewart
    • South Lawn - Mon/Wed/Thurs at lunch
  • 26.
    • Future Focus Club
    • Ms. Dahlman
    • Room 282 - Wednesdays at Lunch
  • 27.
    • Game Club
    • Mr. Winkler
    • Room 305 - Thursday at Lunch
  • 28.
    • Gay, Straight, Transgender Alliance (GTSA)
    • Mr. Minhando
    • Room 207 - Monday at lunch
  • 29.
    • Global Student Network
    • Ms. Greenberg
    • Room 287 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 30.
    • Health Club
    • Ms. Doran
    • Room 214 -Tuesday at Lunch
  • 31.
    • Hockey Club
    • Mr. Dibley
    • P.E. Room - Friday at lunch
  • 32.
    • How to Grow Up Club
    • Ms. Curtaz
    • Room 253 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 33.
    • Interact Club
    • Ms. Norwood
    • Room 258 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 34.
    • Intern Club
    • Mr. Davidson
    • Room 111-Thursday at Lunch
  • 35.
    • Jewish Culture Club
    • Ms. Tafoya
    • Room 103- Wednesday at lunch
  • 36.
    • Jewish Food Club
    • Ms. Kesenbaum
  • 37.
    • Junior Statesmen of America Club
    • Mr. Hart
    • Room 159 - Wednesdays at Lunch
  • 38.
    • Make-A-Wish
    • Mr. Diaz
    • Room 259 - Monday at lunch
  • 39.
    • Math Club
    • Mr. Simon
    • Room 251 - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 40.
    • Meat Society Club
    • Ms. Hirsch
    • Woodshop - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 41.
    • Mind Body And Soul
    • Ms. Marsh
    • Room 303 - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 42.
    • Mix it Up
    • Ms. Kenny-Baum
    • Room-130 - Thursday at Lunch
  • 43.
    • Mock Trial Club
    • Mr. Watson
    • Room 209 Mon. 3:30-5:30
  • 44.
    • Model United Nations Club
    • Ms. Kemp
    • Room 263 - Wednesdays at Lunch
    • http://redwood.org/modelun
  • 45.
    • Mountain Bike Club
    • Mr. Skieresz
    • Room 201 - Mondays at Lunch
    • http://www.rhsmtb.org
  • 46.
    • North Bay Wildlife Club
    • Mr. Dibley
    • P.E. Room - Wednesday at lunch
  • 47.
    • Odyssey of the Mind
    • Ms. Boles
    • Room 283 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 48.
    • Peer Buddies Club
    • Ms. Peters
    • Room 175 - Monday/Thursday at lunch
  • 49.
    • Pre Medicine Club
    • Mr. Samet
    • Room 229 - Mondays at Lunch
  • 50.
    • Puisera Project -Color the World
    • Mr. Van Peursem
    • Room 137 - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 51.
    • Recycle for Africa
    • Mr. Cohn
    • Room 215-Monday at Lunch
  • 52.
    • Redwood Constitutional Literacy Project
    • Redwood Constitutional Literacy Project
    • Room-159 Monday at Lunch
  • 53.
    • Redwood Night Live
    • Mr. Hirsch
    • Room 284 - Fridays at Lunch
  • 54.
    • Rewood Root
    • Ms. Tepivich
    • Room 179 - Friday at Lunch
  • 55.
    • Robotics Club
    • Mr. Samet
    • Room 210 - Friday at 3:30-5:30
  • 56.
    • Rocketry Club
    • Mr. Nash
    • Front Lot - Mondays
  • 57.
    • Ski Club
    • Mr. Nelson
    • P.E. Classroom - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 58.
    • Special Olympics Club
    • Ms. Peter
    • Room 116 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 59.
    • Speech & Debate Club
    • Mr. Franklin
    • Room 155 - Wednesdays at Lunch
  • 60.
    • Students against Animal Testing
    • Ms. Leland
    • Room 185 - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 61.
    • Super Smash
    • Mr. McDaniel
    • Room 278 - Wednesday/Thursday
  • 62.
    • Surfrider Club
    • Mr. Cohen
    • Room 206 - Wednesday at Lunch
  • 63.
    • Thrift 4 Hope (Trade 4 Hope)
    • Ms. Kemp
    • Room 261 - Every Other Friday at Lunch
  • 64.
    • Trampoline Club
    • Ms. Civano
    • Room 128 Every Other Wednesday at Lunch
  • 65.
    • Veg Club
    • Mr. Van Peursem
    • Room 137 - Tuesday at Lunch
  • 66.
    • Visual Effects Giuliano Costa Mr. Crabtree 281 Wednesday at Lunch
    • Ms. Civano
    • Room 128 - Every Other Wednesday at Lunch
  • 67.
    • Western Canon Club
    • Mr. Blaber
    • Room 303- Thursday at Lunch

 
 
CLASS ADVISORS

Class Faculty Advisors
Freshman (2020) Ms. Madden & Ms. Plescia
Sophomores (2019) Ms. Boles & Ms. Greenberg
Juniors (2018) Ms.Sugi-Louie & Ms. Kristal
Seniors (2017) Ms. LaTourrette & Mr. Hart
 
 
HONORS SOCIETIES
 
Society Advisor
Redwood Honor Society (RHS) Ms. Hall (Clinton) - Room 107
California Scholarship Federation (CSF) Ms. Hall (Clinton) - Room 107
Redwood High School Art Honor Society Ms. Lauter - Room 510

 
 
CAMPUS PUBLICATIONS
 
Publication Staff Member In Charge
Log (Yearbook) Mr. Hart - Room 281
Bark (School Newspaper) Ms. Schneider - Room 177
Twig (Bullentin) Ms. Hall - Room 107

 
 
 
 
CLOSE