TamalpaisTamalpaisTamalpaisTamalpaisTamalpaisTamalpaisTamalpais

Alumni Athletes

Do you know an athlete that participated in athletics in college?  Let us know.
 
Class of 2014
Bret Bowyer, Baseball: Sonoma State University
Isaac Cohen, Cross Country & Track: NYU
Roisin Duffy, Rowing: Cal Berkeley
Rebecca Fong, Softball: University of Hawaii, Hilo
Aria Pogni, Softball: Loyola Marymout University
Sean Haechler, Swimming: Villanova
August Kiles, Track: Princeton
Teddy Mauze, Soccer: Yale
Lucas Janetos, Soccer: Yale
Amanda Barriscale, Basketball: Smiths
 
Class of 2013
Clare Geyer, Volleyball - Bowdoin
Elliot Ordway, Waterpolo - UCLA
Kenny Rosenberg, Baseball - CSU, Northridge
Kevin Jordan, Baseball - Pomona-Pitzer
 
Class of 2012
Graeme Black, Football - Williams College
Liza Brusman, Tennis - University of California at San Diego
Jake Dorfman, Baseball - Pomona Pitzer
Lukas Edman, Tenns - University of Pudget Sound
William Haight, Football - University of Redlands
Nicole Henderson, Soccer - Providence
Lilla McMillan, Track - Tulane
Dana Mills, Track - SF City College
Kim Scarsella, Softball - Cornell
Sam Wexman, Tennis - Willamette University
Jason Yanowitz, Baseball - Emory College
 
Class of 2011
Zack Bohegian, Tennis - Sonoma State
Phebe Miller, Soccer - New York University
Kalia Rothlind, Soccer - Cal

Class of 2010
Gabe Bram, Football - Ohio Wesleyan
Carlos Dorenbaum, Baseball - Kenyon College
Ja'Van Hall, Football - San Jose State University
Ben Herrick, Baseball - College of Marin
Jackson Palmer, Baseball - Johnson & Whales University
Nick Pastuhov, Soccer - Richmond, the American International University in London
Emily Prescott, Tennis - San Jose State University/Dominican University
Alex Ritchie, Baseball - College of Marin
Erin Schlueter, Water Polo - UC Davis
Mattie Winkler, Water Polo - Whittier
 
Class of 2009
Alicia Blose, Soccer - Boston College
Maddie Boston, Soccer - Middlebury
Hannah Boston, Soccer - Macalester
Richard Fineman, Swimming - Columbia University
Gabby Guaiumi, Soccer - University Wisconsin, Milwaukee
Amelia Harvey, Swimming - Cal State University, Northridge
Jessica Heiges, Soccer - Bates
Aaron Krepack, Soccer - Skidmore
Andrew Latimer, Swimming - UC Santa Barbara
Alyssa Miller, Soccer - Skidmore
Catherine Raney, Soccer - Claremont McKenna
Julia Raney, Soccer - Claremont McKenna
John Davenport, Football - Sewanee
Mott Schweistzer, Volleyball - Holy Names University
Nicholas Sohn, Swimming - Swarthmore College
Ariel Sultan, Tennis - New York University

Class of 2008
Cal Nichols, Soccer - Bowdoin
Emma Washauer, Basketball - Mount Holyoke College
Katie Schlueter, Water Polo - UC Davis
Alberto Orellana, Soccer - Renaissance College, Hong Kong
Paige Kendall, Crew - UC Davis
Braden Hoyt, Soccer - St. Mary's College

Class of 2007
Daniel Leon, Soccer - Stanford
Scott Chun, Tennis - Emory
Alex Chun, Tennis -Emory
Abby Rose, Volleyball - St. Lawrence University
Gavin Saffian, Track & Field - UC Santa Barbara
Yichao Mark, Wrestling - Boston University
David Colvin, Baseball - Pomona Pitzer

Class of 2006
Julie Mithun, Lacrosse - Stanford
Maggie Cheek, Crew - University of Washington
Eli Greenwald, Baseball -  UC Santa Cruz

Class of 2005
Cameron McDonald-Hyman, Baseball - Carleton College
Fox Mulholland, Basketball - Dominican University
Robin Hextrum, Volleyball - University of Southern California
Stephanie Royall, Softball - Samford

Class of 2004
Brianna Palmer, Rowing - University of Tulsa
Dave Kalk, Football - MIT

Class of 2003
Kirsten Hextrum, Rowing - Cal

Class of 2002
Marcus Filly, Soccer - Cal
James Palmer, Water Polo - UCLA

Class of 2001

Class of 2000