• 2019

     

    2019 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Jack Finnegan (Senior)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Charles "Max" Matthews (Freshman)

    Most Valuable Player: Thomas "Tommy" McKnew (Junior)

    Coaches Award: Holden Cooper & Edvard Messler (Seniors)

     

    2019 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Travis Jorgensen (Freshman)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Zachary Berston (Junior)

    Most Valuable Player: Charlie "Chuck" Mills (Freshman)

    Coaches Award: Zachary Zedlitz & Preston Page (Freshmen)

     

    2019 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Jack Finnegan (Senior) - 1st Team All-League

    Thomas "Tommy" McKnew (Junior) - 1st Team All-League

    Holden Cooper (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League

    Edvard Messler (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League 

    Gwen Kallmeyer (Sophomore) - 1st Team All-League Girls 

    Audrey Hettleman (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League Girls

    Caitlin Kawamura (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League Girls

    Piper Tonne (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League Girls

      

    2019 ALL EAST BAY/NORTH BAY D-I PLAYERS

     (Senior) – 1st Team All EB/NB D-I 

     (Senior) – 1st Team All EB/NB D-I

     (Senior) – 2nd Team All EB/NB D-I

     

     

     

    2018

     

    2018 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Thomas "Tommy" McKnew (Sophomore)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Edvard Messler (Junior)

    Most Valuable Player: Tor Parawell & Ely Selden (Seniors)

    Coaches Award: William "Kade" Detels (Senior)

     

    2018 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Phillip Way (Sophomore)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Marco Asiano (Freshman)

    Most Valuable Player: Joseph "Joey" Quirk (Sophomore)

    Coaches Award: Spencer Barnes (Freshman)

     

    2018 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Tor Parawell (Senior) - 1st Team All-League

    Ely Selden (Senior) - 1st Team All-League

    Kade Detels (Senior)  - 2nd Team All-League

    Makenzie Allen (Senior)  - 1st Team All-League Girls

    Gwen Kallmeyer (Freshman) - 2nd Team All-League Girls 

    Caitlin Kawamura (Junior) - Honorable Mention All-League Girls

    Alexandra McGregor (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League Girls

    Kathryn Treene (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League Girls

      

    2018 ALL EAST BAY/NORTH BAY D-I PLAYERS

    Tor Parawell (Senior) – 1st Team All EB/NB D-I 

    Ely Selden (Senior) – 1st Team All EB/NB D-I

    Kade Detels (Senior) – 2nd Team All EB/NB D-I

     

     

     

    2017

     

    2017 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Edvard Messler (Sophomore)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Ely Selden (Junior)

    Most Valuable Player: Cale Tippett (Senior)

    Coaches Award: Tor Parawell (Junior)

     

    2017 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Ryan Redmond (Sophomore)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Charlie Beer (Freshman)

    Most Valuable Player: Matteus Sunshine (Sophomore)

    Coaches Award: Connell Phillips (Junior)

     

    2017 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Cale Tippett (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Tor Parawell (Junior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Ely Selden (Junior)  - Honorable Mention All-League

    Raul Beltran (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League

    Caitlin Donnelly (Senior) - 1st Team All-League Girls 

    Ashley Lamar (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League Girls

    Makenzie Allen (Junior)  - Honorable Mention All-League Girls

      

    2017 ALL EAST BAY/NORTH BAY D-II PLAYERS

    Cale Tippett (Senior) – Honorable Mention All EB/NB D-I

     

     

     

    2016

     

    2016 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Wyatt "T-Bone" Barker (Senior)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Cale Tippett (Junior)

    Most Valuable Player: Francesco Cico (Senior)

    Coaches Award: Ryan Schoenlein (Senior)

     

    2016 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Matteus Sunshine (Freshman)

    Iron Man (exemplary attendance): Jack Finnegan (Freshman)

    Most Valuable Player: Holden Cooper (Freshman)

    Coaches Award: William "Kade" Detels (Sophomore)

     

    2016 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Wyatt Barker (Senior) - 1st Team All-League

    Francesco Cico (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Timothy Peterson (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Ryan Schoenlein (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League

    Elliot King (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League

    Jacqueline Racich (Senior) - 1st Team All-League Girls 

    Caitlin Donnelly (Junior)  - Honorable Mention All-League Girls

     

    2016 ALL EAST BAY/NORTH BAY D-I PLAYERS

    Waytt Barker (Senior) – 3rd Team All EB/NB D-I

    Francesco Cico (Senior) – Honorable Mention All EB/NB D-I

     

      

     

    2015

     

    2015 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: William O'Dea Edington (Senior)

    Iron Man: Wyatt Barker (Junior)

    Most Valuable Player: Francesco Cico (Junior)

    Coaches Award: Riley Dow (Senior)

     

    2015 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Owen Henderson (Freshman)

    Iron Man: Cale Tippett (Sophomore)

    Most Valuable Player: Ely Selden (Freshman)

    Coaches Award: Williston Kepler (Sophomore)

     

    2015 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Francesco Cico (Junior) - 1st Team All-League

    Wyatt Barker (Junior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Riley Dow (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League

    William O'Dea Edington (Senior)  - Honorable Mention All-League

    Jen Schoonover (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League Girls 

     

     
     
     
     
    2014

     

    2014 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Cole Donnelly (Senior)

    Iron Man: Francesco Cico (Sophomore)

    Most Valuable Player: Giorgio Cico (Senior)

    Coaches Award: Travis Burroughs (Senior)

     

    2014 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Ryan Schoenlein (Sophomore)

    Iron Man: Robert Hoffman & Will Kepler (Freshman)

    Most Valuable Player: Will Kepler (Freshman)

    Coaches Award: Elliot King (Junior)

     

    2014 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Giorgio Cico (Senior) - MCAL PLAYER OF THE YEAR

    Brandon West (Senior) - 1st Team All-League

    Cole Donnelly (Senior) - 1st Team All-League

    Grayson Noyes (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Abe Massik (Senior)  - 2nd Team All-League

    Jen Schoonover (Junior) - 2nd Team All-League Girls

     

    2014 ALL EAST BAY/NORTH BAY D-II PLAYERS

    Giorgio Cico (Senior) – 1st Team All EB/NB D-II

    Brandon West (Senior) - 1st Team All EB/NB D-II

    Cole Donnelly (Senior) - 1st Team All EB/NB D-II

    Grayson Noyes (Senior) - 2nd Team All EB/NB D-II

    Abe Massik (Senior)  - 2nd Team All All EB/NB D-II

     

     

    2013

     

    2013 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Brendon West (Junior)

    Iron Man: Kenneth Berreman (Senior)

    Most Valuable Player: Giorgio Cico (Junior)

    Coaches Award: Grayson Noyes (Junior)

     

    2013 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: William O'Dea (Sophomore)

    Iron Man: Jackson Chou (Sophomore)

    Most Valuable Player: Riley Dow (Sophomore)

    Coaches Award: Maxime Kawawa-Beaudan (Freshman)

     

    2013 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Giorgio Cico (Junior) - 1st Team All-League

    Brendan West (Junior) - 1st Team All-League

    Grayson Noyes (Junior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Cole Donnelly (Junior)  - Honorable Mention

    Madi Barsi (Sophomore) - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2012

     

    2012 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Gabriel Patino (Senior)

    Iron Man: Zack Cohen (Senior)

    Most Valuable Player: Cayman Bearly-Malinowski (Junior)

    Coaches Award: Giorgio Cico (Sophomore)

     

    2012 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Abe Massik (Sophomore)

    Iron Man: Chris O'Day (Sophomore)

    Most Valuable Player: Cole Donnelly (Sophomore)

    Coaches Award: Ryan Stiles (Freshman)

     

    2012 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Cayman Bearly-Malinowski (Junior) - 1st Team All-League

    Giorgio Cico (Sophomore) - Honorable Mention

    Sarah Ogden (Junior) - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2011

     

    2011 BOYS VARSITY AWARDS

    Most Improved: Giorgio Cico (Freshman)

    Iron Man: Zack Cohen (Junior)

    Most Valuable Player: Cayman Bearly-Malinowski (Sophomore)

    Coaches Award: Lorenzo Cico (Junior)

     

    2011 BOYS JV AWARDS

    Most Improved: Skylar Calandra (Sophomore)

    Iron Man: Kenneth Berreman (Sophomore)

    Most Valuable Player: Ryan Mangan (Sophomore)

    Coaches Award: Yoshio Boris (Freshman)

     

    2011 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Giorgio Cico (Freshman) - 2nd Team All-League

    Cayman Bearly-Malinowski (Sophomore) - Honorable Mention All-League

    Sarah Ogden (Sophomore) - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2010 

     

    2010 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Richard Davidson (Junior) - Honorable Mention All-League

    Ian Jaime - Honorable Mention All-League

    Bianca Tonne  - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2009

     

     

    2009 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Marco Farahmand (Senior) - 2nd Team All-League

    Jackie Gannon (Senior)  - 2nd Team All-League Girls

     

     

    2008

     

     

    2008 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Marco Farahmand (Junior) – Honorable Mention

    Kristina Parsons (Senior)  - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2007

     

     

    2007 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Payton “Paddy” Marshall (Senior) – 1st Team All-League

    Kristina Parsons (Junior)  - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2006

     

     

    2006 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Brandon Demont (Senior) – 2nd Team All-League

    Payton “Paddy” Marshall (Junior) – Honorable Mention

    Sally Bellinger (Senior) – 1st Team All-League Girls

    Meredith Menzel (Junior)  - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2005

     

     

    2005 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Brandon Demont (Junior) - Honorable Mention

    Alyssa Ravasio (Senior) - 1st Team All-League Girls

    Sally Bellinger (Junior) – 2nd Team All-League Girls

    Sinead Kennedy (Senior)  - Honorable Mention Girls

     

     

    2004

     

     

    2004 MCAL ALL-LEAGUE TOP PLAYERS

    Brandon Demont (Sophomore) - Honorable Mention

    Alyssa Ravasio (Junior) - 1st Team All-League Girls

    Stephanie Gertz (Senior) – 2nd Team All-League Girls

    Chloe Hillmer (Senior) – 2nd Team All-League Girls

    Karen Ward (Senior)  - Honorable Mention Girls