• CLUBS 2017-2018
     
    • 1.
      • Amnesty International Club
      • Ms. Civano
      • Room 128 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 2.
      • Anime
      • Mr, Ryan
      • Room 161 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 3.
      • Art Honor Society Club
      • Ms. Lauter
      • 514 - Wednesday at Lunch and Sunday
    • 4.
      • Art Journalism
      • Ms. Mortham
      • Room 404 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 5.
      • Basketball Club
      • Mr. Dibley
      • Big Gym Tuesday at Lunch
    • 6.
      • Body Positive Club
      • Ms. Schneider & Mr. Hart
      • Room 177 - Monday at Lunch
    • 7.
      • Bring Change to Mind
      • Ms. Skieresz
      • Room 201 -Tuesday at Lunch
    • 8.
      • Card Club
      • Mr. Franklin
      • Room 155 - Thursday at Lunch
    • 9.
      • Chemistry Club
      • Ms. Peck
      • Room 210 - Monday at Lunch
    • 10.
      • Chess Club
      • Mr. Garcia
      • Room 132 - Thursday at Lunch
    • 11.
      • Constitutional Literacy Project
      • Mr. Diaz
      • Room 259 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 12.
      • Creative Writing Club
      • Ms. Winkler
      • Room 305 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 13.
      • Cultural Celebration = C2
      • Mr. Sivertsen
      • Room 152- Tuesday at Lunch
    • 14.
      • Dance Team
      • Ms. Castro
      • Big Gym - Monday/Wednesday at Lunch
    • 15.
      • Daraja
      • Ms. Kestenbaum
      • Room 161 - Friday at Lunch
    • 16.
      • Entrepreneurship Club
      • Ms. Schneider
      • Room 177 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 17.
      • Environmental Action
      • Mr. Stewart
      • Room 211- Wednesday at lunch
    • 18.
      • Focus Club
      • Ms. DiDomizio
      • Room 115 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 19.
      • Friendship Club
      • Ms. Cochrane
      • Room 301 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 20.
      • Frisbee
      • Mr. Stewart
      • South Lawn - Monday 3:20-4:45
    • 21.
      • Game Club
      • Mr. Winkler
      • Room 305 - Thursday at Lunch
    • 22.
      • Gay, Straight, Transgender Alliance (GTSA)
      • Mr. Minhando
      • Room 207 - Friday at lunch
    • 23.
      • Girls That Code
      • Ms. Garcia
      • Room 201 TBD @ Lunch
    • 24.
      • Global Student Network
      • Mr. Greenberg
      • Room 287 Wednesday at lunch
    • 25.
      • Hacks
      • Mr. Diaz
      • Room 259 Monday at Lunch
    • 26.
      • How to Grow Up Club
      • Ms. Curtaz
      • Room 256 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 27.
      • Interact Club
      • Ms. Norwood
      • Room 158 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 28.
      • Junior Statesmen of America Club
      • Mr. Hart
      • Room 159 - Wednesdays at Lunch
    • 29.
      • Make-A-Wish
      • Mr. Diaz
      • Room 259 - Wednesday at lunch
    • 30.
      • Meat Society Club
      • Ms. Hirsch
      • Behind woodshop - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 31.
      • Mind Body And Soul
      • Ms. Marsh
      • Room 305 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 32.
      • Mix it Up
      • Ms. Kwan
      • Room-239 - Thursday at Lunch
    • 33.
      • Mock Trial Club
      • Mr. Watson
      • Room 159 Mon. 3:10
    • 34.
    • 35.
      • Mountain Bike Club
      • Mr. Skieresz
      • Room 201 - Mondays at Lunch
      • http://www.rhsmtb.org
    • 36.
      • Peer Buddies Club
      • Ms. Peters
      • Room 175 - Monday at lunch
    • 37.
      • Pre Medicine Club
      • Ms. Mastromonaco
      • Room 211 -Tuesday at Lunch
    • 38.
      • Recycle for Africa
      • Mr. Cohn
      • Room 215-Monday at Lunch
    • 39.
      • Redwood Night Live
      • Mr. Hirsch
      • Room 284 - Fridays at Lunch
    • 40.
      • Robotics Club
      • Mr. Samet
      • Drake H/S room 108 - Friday at 3:30-5:30
    • 41.
      • Rocketry Club
      • Mr. Nash
      • Front Lot - Mondays
    • 42.
      • Science Education
      • Ms. Peck
      • Room 210 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 43.
      • Ski Club
      • Mr. Nelson
      • P.E. Classroom - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 44.
      • Smash
      • Mr. McDaniel
      • Room 278 - Wednesday/Thursday
    • 45.
      • Special Olympics Club
      • Ms. Peter
      • Small Gym - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 46.
      • Speech & Debate Club
      • Mr. Franklin
      • Room 155 - Wednesdays at Lunch
    • 47.
      • Sports Business Club
      • Mr. Dibley
      • PE Classroom - Monday at Lunch
    • 48.
      • Strtegic Decision Club
      • Mr. Ryan
      • Room 161 - Thursday at Lunch
    • 49.
      • Surf Club
      • Ms. Pepper
      • Room 163 - 2nd & 4th Monday
    • 50.
      • Surfrider Club
      • Mr. Cohen
      • Room 206 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 51.
      • T1 Diabetes
      • Ms. Dalhman
      • Room 139 - Monday at Lunch
    • 52.
      • Thrift 4 Hope (Trade 4 Hope)
      • Ms. Kemp
      • Room 261 - Every Other Friday at Lunch
    • 53.
      • TIX (Title IX)
      • Ms. Marcoux
      • Multi-Purpose Room - Monday at Lunch
    • 54.
      • Wildlife Club
      • Mr. Dibley
      • P.E. Room - Wednesday at lunch

     
     
    CLASS ADVISORS

    Class Faculty Advisors
    Freshman (2021) Ms. Madden & Ms. Plescia
    Sophomores (2020) Ms. Boles & Ms. Greenberg
    Juniors (2019) Ms.Sugi-Louie & Ms. Kristal
    Seniors (2018) Ms. LaTourrette & Mr. Hart
     
     
    HONORS SOCIETIES
     
    Society Advisor
    Redwood Honor Society (RHS) Ms. Hall (Clinton) - Room 107
    California Scholarship Federation (CSF) Ms. Hall (Clinton) - Room 107
    Redwood High School Art Honor Society Ms. Lauter - Room 510

     
     
    CAMPUS PUBLICATIONS
     
    Publication Staff Member In Charge
    Log (Yearbook) Mr. Hart - Room 281
    Bark (School Newspaper) Ms. Schneider - Room 177
    Twig (Bullentin) Ms. Hall - Room 107