• CLUBS 2018-2019
     
    • 1.
      • Amnesty International Club
      • Ms. Civano
      • Room 128 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 2.
      • Anime
      • Mr. Ryan
      • Room 703 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 3.
      • Art Honor Society Club
      • Ms. Lauter
      • Room 514 - Sunday at Lunch
    • 4.
      • Art Journalism
      • Ms. Mortham
      • Room 404 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 5.
      • Backpaking Club
      • Ms. Flores
      • Room 133 Tuesday at Lunch
    • 6.
      • Basketball Club
      • Mr. Nelson
      • Big Gym Friday at Lunch
    • 7.
      • Body Positive Club
      • Mr. Hart
      • Room 177 - Monday at Lunch
    • 8.
      • Bring Change to Mind
      • Ms. Skieresz
      • Room 201 -Tuesday at Lunch
    • 9.
      • CAIP
      • Mr. Gonzalez
      • Room 156 Tuesday at Lunch
    • 10.
      • Card Club
      • Mr. Franklin
      • Room 155 - Thursday at Lunch
    • 11.
      • Chemistry Club
      • Ms. Peck
      • Room 214 Mon./Thurs at Lunch
    • 12.
      • Communist Club
      • Mr. Sivertsen
      • Room 152- Wednesday at Lunch
    • 13.
      • Constitutional Literacy Project
      • Mr. Diaz
      • Room 259 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 14.
      • Cultural Unity Club
      • Ms. Kwan
      • Room 239 Thursday at Lunch
    • 15.
      • Cyber Seniors
      • Mr. Diaz
      • Room 259 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 16.
      • Daraja
      • Ms. Kestenbaum
      • Room 305 Tuesday at Lunch
    • 17.
      • Dolphin Club
      • Mr. Crabtree
      • Room 282 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 18.
      • Entrepreneurship Club
      • Mr. Kelemen
      • Room 208 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 19.
      • Environmental Action
      • Mr. Stewart
      • Room 211- Wednesday at lunch
    • 20.
      • Fashion Club
      • Ms. Plescia
      • Room 280 - Tuesday @Lunch
    • 21.
      • Fishing and Conservation Club
      • Ms. Mastromonaco
      • Room 207 Friday at lunch
    • 22.
      • Fitness Club
      • Mr. Nelson
      • Fitness Gym Monday at Lunch
    • 23.
      • Flat Earth Society
      • Mr. Watson
      • Room 705 Monday at Lunch
    • 24.
      • French Club
      • Ms. Rattet
      • Room 126 Friday at Lunch
    • 25.
      • Friendship Club
      • Ms. Cochrane
      • Room 301 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 26.
      • Frisbee
      • Mr. Stewart
      • South Lawn - Thursday 2:45
    • 27.
      • Game Club
      • Mr. Winkler
      • Room 305 - Thursday at Lunch
    • 28.
      • Girls That Code
      • Ms. Jaime
      • Room 285 Monday @ Lunch
    • 29.
      • Global Student Network
      • Ms. Greenberg
      • Room 287 Wednesday at lunch
    • 30.
      • Hacks
      • Mr. Diaz
      • Room 259 Monday at Lunch
    • 31.
      • Healthy Gut and Fitness
      • Ms. Garcia
      • Room 201 Wednesday at lunch
    • 32.
      • How to Grow Up Club
      • Ms. Curtaz
      • Room 253 Thursday at Lunch
    • 33.
      • Interact Club
      • Ms. Norwood
      • Room 258 - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 34.
      • Junior Statesmen of America Club
      • Mr. Hart
      • Room 303 - Wednesdays at Lunch
    • 35.
      • K Pop United
      • Ms. Flores
      • Room 235 Tuesday at Lunch
    • 36.
      • Like a Girl
      • Ms. Robinson
      • Room 229 Tuesday at Lunch
    • 37.
      • Literary Magazine Club
      • Ms. DeAndreis
      • Room 161 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 38.
      • Make-A-Wish
      • Mr. Diaz
      • Room 259 - Wednesday at lunch
    • 39.
      • Marin Mannal Center Club
      • Ms. Mastromonaio
      • Room 207 Tuesday at Lunch
    • 40.
      • Math Club
      • Mr. Simon
      • Room 251 - Tuesday @ Lunch
    • 41.
      • Meat Society Club
      • Ms. Hirsch
      • Behind woodshop - Tuesday at Lunch
    • 42.
      • Media Critique Club
      • Ms. Haver Castex
      • Room 201 - Friday at Lunch
    • 43.
      • Mind Body And Soul
      • Mr. Ippolito
      • Room 275 Friday before school
    • 44.
      • Mock Trial Club
      • Mr. Watson
      • Room 159 Mon. 3:10
    • 45.
    • 46.
      • Mountain Bike Club
      • Ms. Skieresz
      • Room 201 - Mondays at Lunch
      • http://www.rhsmtb.org
    • 47.
      • Peer Buddies Club
      • Ms. Peters
      • Room 175 - Monday at lunch
    • 48.
      • Physics Club
      • Mr. Nash
      • Room 233 Friday at Lunch
    • 49.
      • Plant the Planet
      • Ms. Civano
      • Room 132 Monday at Lunch
    • 50.
      • Recycle for Africa
      • Mr. Cohn
      • Room 215 Thursday at Lunch
    • 51.
      • Redwood Night Live
      • Mr. Hirsch
      • Room 284 - Fridays at Lunch
    • 52.
      • Robotics Club
      • Ms. Peck
      • Drake H/S Room 414 - Friday 1-6 Sun. 2-8
    • 53.
      • Rocketry Club
      • Mr. Nash
      • Front Lot - Mondays
    • 54.
      • S.O.A.R.
      • Ms. Kestenbaum
      • Room 707/704 Tuesday at Lunch
    • 55.
      • SAGA (Sexuality and Gender Alliance)
      • Ms. Mastromonaio
      • Room 207 Monday at Lunch
    • 56.
      • Science Education Club
      • Ms. Peck
      • Room 210 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 57.
      • Self Denfence Club
      • Ms. Grayson
      • Multi purpose room Monday at Lunch
    • 58.
      • Shark Conservation
      • Ms. Mastromonaco
      • Room 207 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 59.
      • Ski Appreciation
      • Ms. Maxwell
      • Room 521 Wednesday at lunch
    • 60.
      • Smash
      • Mr. McDaniel
      • Room 278 - Wednesday/Thursday
    • 61.
      • Special Olympics Club
      • Ms. Peter
      • Small Gym - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 62.
      • Speech & Debate
      • Mr. Franklin
      • Room 155 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 63.
      • Spike Ball
      • Mr. Long
      • Room 153 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 64.
      • Students for Safety
      • Ms. Norwood
      • Room 258 Friday at Lunch
    • 65.
      • Surf Club
      • Ms. Pepper Monday at Lunch
      • Room 163 -
    • 66.
      • Surfrider Club
      • Mr. Cohen
      • Room 206 - Wednesday at Lunch
    • 67.
      • Sustanable Economics
      • Mr. Van Persum
      • Room 137 Thursday at Lunch
    • 68.
      • Thrift 4 Hope (Trade 4 Hope)
      • Ms. Mortham
      • Room 404 Friday at Lunch
    • 69.
      • TIX (Title IX)
      • Ms. Marcoux
      • Multi-Purpose Room - Monday at Lunch
    • 70.
      • UCSF Hospital Junior Ambassadors
      • Ms. Mastromonaco
      • Room 209 Thursday at Lunch
    • 71.
      • Venture Club
      • Mr. Kelemen
      • Room 208 Wednesday at Lunch
    • 72.
      • Video Production
      • Mr. Parish
      • Room 404 Tuesday after school
    • 73.
      • Wilderness Club
      • Ms. Mortham
      • Room 404 Friday at Lunch
    • 74.
      • Working it
      • Ms. Slattery
      • Room 115 Thursday at Lunch

     
     
    CLASS ADVISORS

    Class Faculty Advisors
    Freshman (2022) Ms. Silkworth & Ms. Plescia
    Sophomores (2021) Ms. De Andreis & Ms. Greenberg
    Juniors (20120) Ms.Sugi-Louie & Ms. Kristal
    Seniors (2019) Ms. Kornfeld & Mr. Hart
     
     
    HONORS SOCIETIES
     
    Society Advisor
    Redwood Honor Society (RHS) Ms. Denton - Rm. 116
    California Scholarship Federation (CSF) Ms. Denton - Rm. 116
    Redwood High School Art Honor Society Ms. Lauter - Room 510

     
     
    CAMPUS PUBLICATIONS
     
    Publication Staff Member In Charge
    Log (Yearbook) Mr. Hart - Room 281
    Bark (School Newspaper) Ms. Schneider - Room 177
    Twig (Bullentin) Ms. Hall - Room 107