• DRAKE SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION RECIPIENTS BY GRADUATION YEAR

     
    2019
    Angel Ainembabazi
    Anna Bauer
    Naiya DeLaure
    Hailee Eastus
    Gwyneth Gordon
    Anna Gregory
    Emma Honkola
    Tris Kelly
    Bernice Langali
    Georgia Little
    Otis Lyons
    Maycee Mosley
    Isabella Moynihan
    Hailey Ramsey
    Sterling Rodas
    Ella Ross
    Julia Rowell
    Roxy Silva
    Brooke Simon
    Jeanne Specht
    Devin Williams
     
    2018
    Victoria Brown
    Bo Couture
    Gini Fanta
    Abigail Floyd
    Nicole Garriott
    Ronan Goulden
    Connor Heffernan
    Sophie Heimerdinger
    Mikailah Ives
    Leo Krashanoff
    Maya Krause
    Hannah Levenson
    Eva Mars
    Shannon McKillop-Herr
    Stella Purkey
    William Salaverry
    Cyrus Thelin
    Brooke Wilson
    Elizabeth Wing
    Jessica Yepez Rangel
    Isabelle Zuroske
     
    2017
    Noah Block
    Wylie Cassinelli
    Emily Conway
    Jasmine Denny
    Julia Friedman
    Caitlin Gregory
    Oona Kummert
    Sophia Lin
    Ella Marrero
    Noah Marty
    Rick Miles
    Paloma Prudhomme
    Nadov Rader
    Dennise Rodriguez-Reyes
    Jackson Saavedra
    Tai Soladay
    Mark Steccone
    Sasha Tcherepanov
    Levi Ummel
    Katy Wearing
    Lisette Werba
     
    2016
    David Barnett
    Alea Chedekel
    Cheyenne Clarke
    Dylan Escobar
    Jessica Gerwin 
    Haley Goodrich
    Julia Hedelman
    James "JD" Hennessey
    Harvey Hunerberg
    Chloe Hunwick
    Amara Killen
    Jackie Lozaw 
    Kevin Miles
    Olivia Ng
    Sarah Noyce
    Alexander Otavka 
    Hannah Salaverry 
    Iris Salin
    Aria Schwartz
    Elena Sviatoslavsky
    Abigail Virgo
     
    2015
    Emi Abe
    Alexis Ardito
    Julia Betchart
    Kendall Christie
    Jacob Couture
    Griffin Cronk
    Elise Darragh-Ford
    Sarah Davidson
    Elise Eifler
    Zoe Harris
    Sarah Millar
    Taylor Millar
    Jack Parnell-Wolfe
    Miles Smith
    Alexandra Stanley
    Chelsea Supawit
    Anna Taylor
    Emily Wearing
    Paige Yeakle
    Alana Zaleski
     
    2014
    Assmus, Michael
    Bauer, Amber Rose
    Blanchard, Samuel
    Bruckner, Mckinley (Mick)
    Brusman, Maddison
    Casalnuovo, Jenae
    Chayet, Isabella
    Dines, Samuel
    Donohue, Oran
    Finch, Makenna
    Gilbert, Samantha
    Goodwin, Emma
    Hausammann, Maya
    Lax, Nicolette
    Neville, India
    Ocker, Stella
    Pineda, Nicole
    Runanin-Telle, Ari
    Vangelder, Kyla
    Waterstone, Samuel
     

    2013
    Aufuldish, Emily
    Beltran, Tonantzyn
    Burke, Jahya
    Fernwood, Elizabeth
    Greene, Mackenzie
    Hoy, Annika
    Hunerberg, Erin
    Inciardi, Heidi
    Joseph, Tiffany
    Larsen, Sophia
    Murray, Carlee
    Nardone, Zachary
    Nilsen, Daniel
    Olesen, Johanna
    Plunkett, Elias
    Purkey, Emma
    Ross-Reich, Gabriel
    Schmitz, Leslie
    Takashina, Manami
    Whittley, Julia

    2012
    Ardito, Kendall
    Ashmoore, Olivia
    Bernard, Samantha
    Bouzraa, Nor
    DeNarie, Shawn
    Dowd, Paris
    Gazzoli, Thomas
    Gerwin, Jeffrey
    Gomez, William
    Hicks, Madeline
    Higgins, Nicolina
    Knight-Greenberg, Lilah
    Kreuzer, Tatiana
    Marshall, Jasper
    Newman, Brad
    Nichols, Savannah
    Orozco, Liz
    Quach, Dennis
    Simmonds, Mackenzie
    Stanley, Mackinzie

    2011
    Bates, Brian
    Cort, Sadie
    Cowman, David
    Crouch, Taylor
    Cunningham, Jackie
    Deetken, Lexy
    Dines, Ben
    Garey, Ellis
    Garfink, Anna
    Hamilton, Sofia
    Howard, Cassie
    Hunerberg, Laura
    Lee, Jesse
    LeGrande, Griffin
    Mulgrew, Ali
    Penberthy, Eve
    Rogers, Lindsay
    Torelli, Steve
    Vargas-Delman, Andrew
    Willis, Rachel

    2010
    Beuttler, Michael
    Daniel, Jessica
    De Narie, Alicia
    Forest, Zephyr
    Guiliani, Chelsea
    Hutchins, Kathryn
    Joseph, Sarah
    Kassin, Alec
    Kiernan, Sunee
    Marsden, Nicole
    Meagher, Shannon
    Nielsen, Erika
    Oates, Camilla
    Scarbrough, Cooper
    Segovia, Brian
    Staats, Jesse
    Trouw, Isabella

    2009
    Addleman, Chelsea
    Arnowitz, Zakai
    Baldock, Elys
    Carter, Jackson
    Cottrell, Alanna
    Crosse, David
    Goebel, Meredith
    Greene, Spencer
    Hall, Jennie
    Kuehn, Sarah
    Lee, Marika
    Legnitto, Gabrielle
    Quach, Christine
    Quinn, Laura
    Shahan, Morgan
    Savanna Susnow
    Wimberley, Hana
    Wright, Nick

    2008
    Bauer, Lisa
    Draper, Nathaniel
    Front, Gavin
    Gillaspie, Denali
    Higgins, Sean
    Huezo, Tatiana
    Judkins, Jon
    Maloney, Daniel
    Miller, Isabella
    Moore, Patrick
    Ruggiero, Taylor
    Schnitzler, Hannah
    Sherman, Quinn
    Stephens, Erica
    Strempek, Sophia
    Vargas-Delman, Ricky
    Waterstone, Max

    2007
    Anderson, Jocelyn
    Asher, Chelsea
    Baumsteiger, Rebecca
    Bennett, Sabrina
    Darcy, Kyle
    Goto, Garrett
    Green, Blythe
    Hamm, Eliza
    Kadoyama, Hana
    Lengsfelder, Brooke
    Mannheimer, Emily
    Mollenkopf, Sarah
    Nowlain, Kristine
    Roettger, Tilden
    Shaw, Ryan
    Torres, Amelia

    2006
    Catalano, Alysha
    Cowman, Karli
    Delfanti, Jessica
    Eggers, Erica
    Fike-Data, Elektra
    Giesen, Christina
    Greenblat, Rachel
    Gualco, Kelly
    Hulme, Roxanne
    Marshall, Katie
    Ocker, Gabriel
    Reinders, Megan
    Silver, Alex
    Spragg, Samantha
    Tomoda, Mami
    Tuadi, Jasmine
    Wechsler, Matt

    2005
    Brooks, Shashona
    Correia, Elaine
    Fazio, Emma
    Gaines, Allison
    Hendlin, Lily
    Howard, Molly
    Kelley, Brian
    Konowitz, Michael
    Levy, Selena
    Lopez, Tomas
    Mackey, Zoe
    O’Meara, Daniel
    Simpson, Austin
    Smock, Andrew
    Tischer, Douglas
    Unger, Erinn
    Vikart, Annie

    2004
    Bohlman, Gabrielle
    Cantrell, Morgan
    Cooper, Brendan
    Cort, Daley
    Dallara, Alexandra
    Eakle, Aubyn
    Franks, Christopher
    Gottlieb, Sophia
    Kaufman, Tanya
    Ossa, Alexander
    Park, Veronica
    Prattas, Angela
    Schoffman, Danielle
    Smart, Alice
    Smith, Drew
    Steele, Tyler
    Tan, Vivian

    2003
    Aubin, Corine
    Bell, Rayna
    Eastman, Philip
    Eliott, Brian
    Elliott, Peter
    Friedman, Sarah
    Jacobson, Claire
    Johns, Rose
    Losey, James
    Lynch, Brice
    Neal, Devin
    Nowlain, Lisa
    Remer, Jeff
    Sousa, Alex
    Yetter, Nicole
    Young, Nicolette
    Zack, Ma’ayan

    2002
    Burke Gorewitz, Sarah
    Caboara, Vince
    Cruz, Kaitlin
    Donnelly-Guempel, Shayla
    Garthwaite, Josie
    Gross, Jesse
    Hoffman, Donna
    Hughes, Lindsay
    Hulls, Tessa
    Kuhn, Allison
    Lakomski, Alicia
    Lewis, Ian
    Ludke, Jan
    Matson, Ryan
    Morales, Sandra
    Porter, Jessica
    Spring, Joe

    2001
    Brett, Will
    Brian, Megan
    Clark, Tory
    Dahme, Evan
    Densmore, Kelly
    Edward-Aron, Gemma
    Gorlin, Scott
    Hagen, Andrew
    Haynes, Kristin
    Hecker, Kai
    Howard, Alicia
    Johnson, Renee
    Kielich, Claire
    Lenhardt, Kristina
    Munoz, Claudia
    Sims, Parker
    Springer, Chelsea

    2000
    Adams, Tim
    Alfieri, Samandhi
    Bennett, Christopher
    Brady, Cassidy
    Clark, Lynsey
    Clarke, Niki
    Cummesky, Anna
    Fahy, Katy
    Feldman, Stephanie
    Franks, Christine
    Johnson, Akemi
    Keeney, Brook
    Kenmore, Sean
    Kuever, Josie
    Merovich, Heather
    Murphy, Craig
    Osipov, Stan
    Palumbo, Serena
    White, Matt

    1999
    Brunner-Brown, Adrian
    Diebel, Sarah
    Freidman, David
    Gapinski, Toni
    Glenn, Annie
    Harris, Aleta
    Murphy, Colleen
    Nolan, John
    Richman, Jessica
    Sheviakov, Sarah
    Thomas, Hillary
    Tucker, Annie
    Van Leuven, Gabriella
    Von Doymi, Melanie
    Waring, Sasha
    Webber, Melissa

    1998
    Ciancutti, Kacia
    Collins, Kari
    Deldin-Sides, Rebecca
    Garthwaite, Georgia
    Gump, Owen
    Gunnarson, Siri
    Hamid, Kabir
    Kenmore, Alana
    Kriel, Travis
    Lewis, Wendy
    Nackley, Lloyd
    Quach, John
    Rosencranz, Noel
    Stephenson, Tamina

    1997
    Buchignani, Johanna
    Elder-Groebe, Elizabeth
    Fong, Cathy
    Ghebremicael, Sophia
    Jacobson, Shannon
    Keane, Meagan
    Kennedy, Thea
    Kielich, Katherine
    King, Devon
    Latimer-Taylor, Megan
    Martinez, Emily
    Mellin, Haley
    Nii, Sarah
    Wadia, Darius
     
    1996
    Christiansen, Erik
    Cook, Emily
    Cornaggia, Jennifer
    Elder-Groebe, George
    LaPlante, Jennifer
    Lee, Jessica
    Lerer, Sierra
    Levine, Jacob
    Liles-Wilkin
    McCall, Jyoti
    Pikkarainen, Kate
    Shippey, Sabrina
    Stuart, Chad
    Wood, Sophia

    1995
    Anstey, Melissa
    Askling, Kristy
    Cowan, Briana
    Grant, Mai
    Kaltschmidt, Kira
    Perrizo, Grant
    Romanowski, Hannah
    Sadler, Shane
    Stamos, Erin
    Tyler, Eric
    Villacis, Barnabe
    Watson, Nina
    Wexler, Shirah
    Wyman, Dayna

    1994
    Barrall, Matt
    Burke, Shashona
    Cardoza, Tracey
    Carreiri, Amy
    Charne, Lhasa
    Christiansen, Brett
    Emerick, Ashley
    Haet, Ian
    Jones, Kelly
    Keck, Diana
    McCall, Amber
    Norwood, Wendy
    Rochlen, Beowulf
    Scheeter, Jessica
    Strano, Carina
    Walton, Rachel
    Weltin, Dan

    1993
    Abzug, Marisa
    Anstey, Josh
    Curtis, Sheila
    Davis, Sarah
    Fierro, David
    Glenn, Amy
    Handleman, Myra
    Khufu, Menaka
    Kim, Katherine
    Leinow, Isha
    Mertz, Kathleen
    Ng, Wesley
    Settlage, Daniel
    Takesita, Ken
    Williams, Nate
    Younger, Felicia
    Zeidman, Claire

    1992
    Baker, Melissa
    Beckerley, Robert
    Bishop, Gavin
    Flicker, Jai
    Goldstein, Dan
    Granat, Sam
    Johnson, Ingrid
    Kreisilmeyer, Laryssa
    Kuhn, Jesse
    Lerer, Shambo
    Magneron, Shakti
    Moore, Kelly
    Phillipsheck, Kathryn
    Schafran, Alex
    Vallon, Amy
    Wright, Jacob
    Wright, Wendy

    1991
    Armor, Lisa
    Bender, Gary
    Braun, Kevin
    Davis, Allison
    Etcheverry, Lance
    Keck, Steven
    Kintzel, Jason
    Mallory, Paula
    Nagel, Stacey
    Quach, Khuong
    Snyder, Kristen
    Warner, Justin
    Zeidman, Tulsi

    1990
    Bennett, Marna
    Boulet, Michelle
    Chaney, Nathania
    Christiansen, Leif
    Dachauer, Daniel
    Dailey, Erin
    Echeverria, Maya
    Ehrlich, Ami
    Hebel, Scott
    Johnson, Inger
    Lehner, Marla
    Lewicki, Jennifer
    Murphy, Marisa
    Nauman, Wendy
    Turk, Darian
    Wood, Chappy
    Zeller, Nicole

    1989
    Banks, Allison
    Chinn, Jason
    Eklof, Klas
    Furby, Heather
    Kluse, Jennifer
    Layne, Vanessa
    Liberatore, Alison
    Monahan, Jennifer
    Moore, Catherine
    Nauman, Kiersten
    Phipps, Colin
    Phung, Buu Buu
    Shanks, Torrey
    Smith, David
    Taylor, Lisa
    Vaghti, Mehrey

    1988
    Barrett, D’Arcy
    Brainard, Anna
    Cahn, Aaron
    Caughie, Edward
    Chinn, Stephen
    Drumm, Helene
    Hick, Bo
    Lomax, Miriam
    MacArthur, Andrew
    Milani, Vincent
    Miller, Kenji
    Orloff, Andrew
    Osburn, Joel
    Panelli, Michael
    Rosenblatt, Jennifer
    Scott, Pamela

    1987
    Aulakh, Karminder
    Bender, Christopher
    Corder, Jason
    Daly, Michael
    Greene, Kenneth
    Howell, Sage
    Johnson, Wendy
    Jun, Bo
    Koopman, Kevin
    Milani, Frank
    Min, Terry
    Ramos, Michael
    Sutherland, Matt
    Thomas, Jocelyn

    1986
    Bartow, Paula Sue
    Beaudry, Sean
    Chinn, Robin
    Choi, Inhee
    Ewald, Lisa
    Gardner, Kristen
    Johnson, Kimberly
    Kemp, Brian
    Martinez, Tia
    McDaniel, Mark
    Newby, Ethan
    Overend, William
    Seligman, Tchira
    Theresa Tamley
    Williams, Mark

    1985
    Anderson, Robin
    Axtell, Andrea
    Caplan, Sara
    Cole, Lisa
    Drozdowicz, Yolanda
    Ferguson, Lillian
    Ludlow, Heather
    Murphy, Karene
    Noble, Martha
    Pickering, Koa
    Schneider, Jordan
    Teply, Christina
    Turk, Natalia
    Vermaas, Eric

    1984
    Fisher, Bridget
    Goltz, David
    Greenblat, Leah
    Haas, Robert
    Merz, Amy
    Riesenberg, Felix
    Secondo, Mary
    Wooliever, Patrick

    1983
    Anderson, Erin
    Conard, Joel
    Craig, Annemarie
    Frederickson, Karen
    King, Rachel
    Lee, Jody
    Moore, Bronwen Kathleen
    Neumeier, Shelley
    Rawlinson, Julie
    Wilkinson, Matthew

    1982
    Briones, John
    Daly, Noelle
    Ezekiel, Susan
    Langwell, Shawn
    March, Lisa
    Schumacher, Andrew
    Thal, Stacy
    Wadsworth, Robinson

    1981
    Green, Mike

    Levy, Dave

    Lopez, Todd

    Luce, Kim

    McCullough, Susan

    McIntyre, Patty

    Miller, Shannon

    Sontag, Caron

    1980
    Frederickson, Willard
    Glass, Mary
    Hagen, Edward
    Hellman, Doris
    Lind, Cindy
    Rawlinson, Wendelle
    Smith, Hart
    Turner, Kyle

    1979
    Edmiston, Troy
    Isabeau, Alec
    Kellogg-Smith, Peter
    McCowen, Shannon
    Salcedo, Tracy
    Stewart, Brian
    Yonkow, Nikolina

    1970-1978
    None listed in Alumni Directory

    1975
    Eddie Neumeier

    1969
    Thompson, Victoria

    1968

    1967

    1966

    1965

    SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES---UNKNOWN CLASS
    (Class not listed in Alumni Directory Class Lists)

    Brayman, Abra
    Cain, Poloma
    Dillon, Christine
    Gillingham, Sarah
    Glass, Sarah
    Hurst, Daniel
    Jacobson, Karie
    Koopman, Ray
    Maloney, Carl
    McGeorge, Jennifer
    Pol, Eleanor
    Wilkinson, Matthew

     
    Please contact Lisa Neumaier if you have corrections to make or have questions. She can be contacted by email at lneumaier@tamdistrict.org or by phone at (415) 458-3481.